TaskForce
Brenda SMITH

Brenda SMITH

(She/her)

346

Good Deeds

Workouts
346
Cheers given
960
Cheers received
1085

Verified member
TaskForce
Doing good since January 2018

Not done a mission this month

3 Month Streak

Verification in progress

0 Month Streak

Done a group run this month

21 Month Streak


TaskForce achievements
89

Sessions listed

91

Sessions led

0

Sessions backmarked

0

Walks led

132

Sessions photographed

215

Reports written



api_logo

Block or report Brenda SMITH


Brenda SMITH's next session

Camden

💚💚💚 Autumnal Gardening at The Aldgate School! 💚💚💚
🗓Today 6:30pm

📍The Aldgate School EC3A 5DE

Join us for 60 active minutes helping this wonderful community-maintained green space :)

Brenda SMITH
Clara
Jacqueline Shirley
John Shirley
Alex Murtough
6 GoodGymers are going
Latest activity
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) went on a community mission

Wed 21st Oct at 5:30pm

Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) signed up to a community mission.

Thu 22nd Oct at 6:30pm

💚💚💚 Autumnal Gardening at The Aldgate School! 💚💚💚

Join us for 60 active minutes helping this wonderful community-maintained green space :)

Read more
StephDucat
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) signed up to a community mission.

Sun 25th Oct at 8:45am

Volunteering @ Peckham Rye Junior Parkrun

Ensuring this Junior parkrun succeeds and gives opportunity to young Parkrunners and their families

Read more
StephDucat
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) signed up to a community mission.

Wed 28th Oct at 5:30pm

Help with clean-up at Merton’s Community Fridge - Wednesday

Merton’s Community Fridge redistributes surplus food from local businesses and food growers, ultimately stopping tonnes of good quality food from going to waste.

Read more
StephDucat
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) signed up to a community mission.

Wed 21st Oct at 5:30pm

Help with clean-up at Merton’s Community Fridge - Wednesday

Merton’s Community Fridge redistributes surplus food from local businesses and food growers, ultimately stopping tonnes of good quality food from going to waste.

Read more
StephDucat
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) went on a community mission

Tue 20th Oct at 7:00pm

Harvey Gallagher
StephDucat

Hide comments (1)
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her)

Tue 20th Oct at 4:51pm

See you at 7.15pm

Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) went on a community mission

Tue 20th Oct at 5:00pm

GoodGym: Hanging Out for a Good Cause

Westminster Report written by Brenda SMITH (She/her)

Two GoodGymers suited up for a cracking session at TRAID, sorting and hanging clothes to help keep perfectly wearable items out of landfill. Danielle was clearly a cut above with her retail experience, hanging two or three items for every one Brenda managed, while also sharing a few tricks of the trade for keeping long dresses off the floor! Together they got through plenty of stock, proving that when GoodGymers hang out together, they really can make a difference, one hanger at a time!

Read more
Harvey Gallagher
StephDucat
Brenda SMITH
Brenda SMITH (She/her) signed up to a community mission.

Tue 20th Oct at 7:00pm

StephDucat

Loading...